Schedule

Click on each session below for movie descriptions, links and credits. On the session page, click on the red icon to buy tickets for the session. On AMC / Fandango page enter theater zip code 02111 and click on showing date.

BIFF 2014 SCHEDULE

Session 34
Sunday April 20 - 8:15pm

RED CARPET 5:00PM OPENING NIGHT GALA 9:00PM

Session 1 Friday April 11
6:00 pm – 8:30pm
Epoch 9 min
Dress 20 min
One Ticket to the Moon 120 min

Session 1B Friday April 11
9:00pm – 11:00 pm
Against The Jab 90 min

Session 2 Saturday, April 12
12:00pm – 2:05pm
Adios 10 min
The Theft 21 min
El Cielo Es Azul 91min

Session 3 Saturday April 12
2:30 pm- 4:30 pm
Disorder 8 min
Franky And the Ant 9 min
Godverdomme Coffee 10 min
Separate Ways 13 min
Living The Dream 14 min
Bullet Proof 35 min

Session 4 Saturday April 12
5:00 pm- 7:00 pm
SMS Poet 6 min
Chasing The Past 17 min
The Age of Reason 91 min

Session 4B Saturday April 12
7:30 pm- 9:00 pm
Against The Jab 90 min

Session 5 Saturday April 12
9:30 pm- 11:55 pm
January Man 4 min
The Armadillo 17 min
Mary Loss of Soul 85 min

Session 6 Sunday April 13
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Far from C3  7 min
A Lothamos Lament 8 min
3 Light Bulbs 16 min
Missing Child 80 min

Session 7 Sunday April 13
2:30 pm- 4:30 pm
Reaching Home 16 min
Legacy Cleaning 14 min
Rewilding America: Lessons Learned From the Cape Cod Bear 52 min

Session 8 Sunday April 13
5:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Wild Horses 19 min
Bent 20 min
Redemption Trail 90 min

Session 9 Sunday April 13
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Constraints 9 min
Skinheads in Love 17 min
Empire Gypsy 80 min

Session 10 Monday April 14
2:00 pm- 3:30 pm
The Vision of Paolo Soleri: Prophet in the desert 88 min

Session 11 Monday April 14
4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Truth Has Fallen 60 min
5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Dogs On The Inside 67 min

Session 12 Monday April 14
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Letter to my grand children 30 min
Hide and Seek 49 min

Session 13 Tuesday April 15
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Gordie 10 min
Door God 23 min
Hungry Man 17 min
Karaganda 25 min

Session 14 Tuesday April 15
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Saudade 111 min

Session 15 Tuesday April 15
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
The Accident 10 min
Tale of A Raindrop 70 min

Session 16 Wednesday April 16
2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Angel Azul 72 min

Session 17 Wednesday April 16
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sky Burial 11 min
The Bad Days 12 min
Le Train Blue 18 min
Seasick Sailor 22 min
Venison Eaters 40 min

Session 18 Wednesday April 16
6:30 pm- 8:00 pm
The Black Dalia Ballet 7 min
Death and the Robot 12 min
Prima 56 min

Session 19 Thursday Apr 17 
1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
January Man 4 min
Forever Nevermore 115min

Session 20 Thursday Apr 17
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Montauk 16 min
Perfect Day 16 min
Betrayal 84 min

Session 21 Thursday Apr 17
6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
What is The Price? 8 min
Regret 22 min
A Bit of Bad Luck 85 min

Session 22 Friday April 18
1:00 pm- 3:15 pm
A Culture of Silence 107 min

Session 23 Friday April 18
3:30 pm- 5:30 pm
Cold Quiet 12 min
Atrium 12 min
La Espera Desespera 97 min

Session 24 Friday April 18
6:00 pm- 7:30 pm
Mildred’s Millions 7 min
The Empire’s Throne 70 min

Session 25 Friday April 18
8:00 pm- 10:00 pm
Looking 26 min
Damn Foreigners  100 min

Session 26 Saturday April 19
12:00 pm- 2:00 pm
Link 14 min
Cherry Cottage 75 min

Session 27 Saturday April 19
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
We could be your Parents 18 min
I’m Obsessed With You (But You’ve Got To Leave Me Alone) 99 min

Session 28 Saturday April 19
5:00 pm- 7:00 pm
AKT 2 ( 35 min )
Approaching Normal 70 min

Session 29 Saturday April 19
10:00 pm – 11:55 pm
No Such Luck 4 min
Mother love 12 min
Helen Alone  96 min

Session 30 Sunday April 20
12:00 pm- 2:00 pm
The Armadillo  17min
Beyond The Walls 88 min

Session 31 Sunday April 20
2:30 pm- 4:30 pm
Umunthu 28 min
Basta 83 min

Session 32 Sunday April 20
5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
Human Face of big Data 56 min

Session 33 Sunday April 20
6:30 – 7:45 pm
It doesn’t make sense 5 min
Jose Canseco: The Truth Hurts 62 min

Session 34 Sunday April 20
8:15 pm – 10-00 pm
The Innovator 2 min
Monkey Rags 3 min
The Goldfish 10 min
3 days in Havana 82 min

Session 35 Monday April 21
12:00 pm- 2:30 pm
So This is Christmas 114 min

Session 36 Monday April 21
3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
Extra screening

Session 37 Monday April 21
5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
Extra screening